NSW YARD DOG ASSOCIATION INC. 

Event Dates


Last updated: 23 July 2019

Trials, dog auctions, training schools and other events coming up

Trial organisers: please send Entry Forms and any other information in A4 PDF format for website together with payment.

Please note that regional championship status is conditional upon payment of any outstanding championship levies from previous years.

DATE EVENT

ENTRY FORM 

& INFO

CLOSE DATE CONTACT PHONE
Nov'18          
10 Queanbeyan Entry form 2/11/2018 Tammy Lindsay 0419 015 729 | [email protected]
16 R.M.A Working Dog Trials and Dog Auction

Yard dog entry form

Cattle trial entry form 

Auction entry form 

Cattle trial flyer

Yard trial flyer

9/11/2018 Shad Bailey 0458 322 283 | [email protected]
Dec'18          
           
Jan'19          
25-27 NSW Championship @ Taralga Austrlia Day Rodeo

Entry form

Station Dog Challenge Form

Event Information

Maiden draw

Novice draw

Improver draw

Open draw

11/01/19 Nick Foster 0417 522 513 
Feb'19          
2 Nimmitable Entry form 23/01/19 Jay Weston 0403 191 447
2 Rydal On the day   Peter Moore 0419 001 398
9 Dunedoo     Lachlan Croake 0477 781 009 | [email protected]
9 Snowy Mountains Entry form 30/01/19 Jay Weston 0403 191 447
9 Oberon On the day   Ian Rutter 0414 588 873
9-10 Tenterfield

Entry form

Program

7/02/19 Jake Smith 0477 003 106 | [email protected]
16 Gundagai Entry form 6/02/19 Graham Armour 0429 442 081
17 Gunning Entry form 11/02/19 Wes Cosgrove 0457 455 153 | [email protected]
22-24 ActewAGL Royal Canberra Show

Entry form

https://entries.rncas.org.au/

Timetable 

Maiden draw

Novice draw

Improver draw

Open draw

5/02/19 Jenni White 0438 277 394 | [email protected]
23 Rylstone  On the day   Greg Reeves 0428 588 285 | 02 6358 8285 
23 Binnaway On the day   Pam Southwell 0429 441 792 | [email protected]
23-24 Guyra Entry form 20/02/19 Margo Hogan 0427 324 124 | [email protected]
Mar'19          
2 Deniliquin Entry form 27/02/19 Peri Chappell 0422 043 080
3 Monaro Yard Dog Championship @ Dalgety Entry form 20/2/19 Jay Weston 0403 191 447
3 Koorawatha  Entry form​ or by phone  27/2/19 Julie Keegan 02 6345 3135 
9 Wurrumbungle Yard Trial Entry form 4/3/19 Jeanette Fenwick 0427 423 177 | [email protected]
9-10 Barraba Phone or Email 3/6/19 Emily Wall 0419 705 772 | [email protected]@gmail.com
12 Tumbarumba Phone    Jacinta Bradley 0427 619 655
16 Baradine On the day   Nathan Harris 0427 312 955
23 Yass Entry form 13/03/19 Scott Sunnock 0427 274 876 | [email protected]
23 Walcha Phone or email 18/3/19 Tony Overton 02 6777 2817 | 0409 503 423 | [email protected]
30-31 Mendooran On the day   Kevin Bell 0428 861 345
Apr'19          
20 Shear Outback Hay Entry form 12/04/19 Geoff McDougall 0428 105 533 | [email protected]
22 Tarana On the day   Peter Moore 0419 001 398
27-28 Gwydir Valley Championship @ Moree Phone or email 24/4/19 Damien Meppem 0439 190 923 | [email protected]
May'19          
4 Pooncarie Field Day Entry Form 26/4/19 Thel O'Shea 0419 984 083 | [email protected]
4-5 Southern NSW Championship @ Wagga Wagga

Trial entry form

Auction entry form

Trial 28/4/19

Auction 28/3/19

Simon Hartwich 0409 172 075 | [email protected]
4-5 Centeral Tablelands Championship @ Bathurst

Entry form

Schedule

18/04/19

Col McPhee

Kirby McPhee

Col 0427 217 679

Kirby 0401 402 351

7 Jack Johnson Remorial Scone On the day   Jim Marshall 02 6545 1406
10-11 Riverna Field Days CANCELED    Roly Zappacosta 0408 432 676 | [email protected]
11 Warialda Phone 8/5/19 Matthew Eshman 0428 681 153
17-19 ​NSW Utility Championship ​@ Eugowra Entry form 10/05/19 Kevin Howell 02 6859 2311
17-18 Wellington Entry form 15/05/19 Kieran Potter 0456 065 102 | [email protected]
19 Wee Waa Entry form 15/05/19

Matt Collett

David Mortimer

Matt 0427 311 415 | [email protected]

David 0447 449 913

25-26 New England Championship @ Armidale Entry form  

Jai Moar

Justin Tombs

Jai 0409 582 390 

Justin 0421 337 602

25 Bingara Phone 24/5/19 John Peters 0427 773 960
25-26 Dubbo Entry form 17/5/19 Merrilyn Mulcahy 0458 035 323 
Jun'19          
1-2 ​Sydney Championship Entry form 20/05/19 Dan Camilleri 0448 009 226 | [email protected]
Jul'19          
12-13 Cudgegong Valley Championship @ Mudgee  Entry form 24/6/19 Greg Reeves 02 6358 8285 | 0428 588 285
Aug'19          
3-4 Nyngan Utility Phone  30/7/19 Gary White 0428 679 503
10 Mungindi Phone or Email      
24-25 Darling River Championship @ Wentworth Entry form 9/8/19 Marcus Moore 0439 109 400 
30-31 Maquarie Valley Championship @ Narromine Entry form 23/8/19 Bill Gibbs  [email protected] | 0488 130 182
31 Lake Cargelligo On the day   Rodney Turner 02 6972 9196
31 Barellan Entry form  19/8/19 Phil Halden 0428 693 427
Sep'19       Tom Orchin 0448 330 117 | [email protected]
1 Finley Utility   23/8/19 Peri Chappell 0422 043 080 | [email protected]
7 Forbes Entry form 1/9/19 Olly Hanson 0430 112 600
7 Harden Entry form 30/8/19 Ben Coster 0407 844 230 | [email protected]
14 Eugowra Entry form 7/9/19 Kevin Howell 02 6859 2311 | [email protected]
17-19 Muray Valley Championship @ Henty     

 

 
Oct'19          
5 Bribbaree Phone 27/9/19 Frank Graham 0432 494 840
11-13 Centeral West Championship @ Geurie        
12-13 Gunnedah   9/10/19 Emily Wall 0419 705 772
​Nov'19          
1-3 ​Australian Yard Dog Championship ​@ West Wyalong     Peter Darmody  
9 Queanbeyan   1/11/19 Tammy Lindsay  0419 015 729


New South Wales Yard Dog Association Inc.

CONTACT Felicity Nolan, Executive Secretary
POST PO Box 413, Forbes NSW 2871
PHONE 0400 951 717
EMAIL [email protected]


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies