NSW YARD DOG ASSOCIATION INC. 

Judges List


Last updated: 29 November 2017

JUDGES 2017-18

  If you are a NSWYDA Judge and your name is not listed below, please check with the Treasurer that your membership is current.

Australian Championship Judges

Steve Condell Wagga Wagga 0427 200 598
Jenny Cox Manildra 0407 605 992
Robert Cox Manildra 02 6364 5164
Rick Gates Uralla 02 6778 2144
Rex Hocking Avenue Range, SA 0428 660 008
Kevin Howell Eugowra 02 6359 2311
Michael Johnston Woodstock 02 6345 1832
Rick Jones Broken Hill 08 8091 1848
Andrew King Harden 0429 301 826
Nevell King Rylstone 02 6379 7610
Jim Luce Cowra 02 6342 6397
Geoff McDougall Hay 0428 105 533
Robert Monds Mt Rankin 02 6336 9081
Peter Moore Tarana 02 6337 5814
Tony Mutton The Lagoon, via Bathurst 02 6337 2410
Richard Puddicombe Barraba 02 6783 0133
Greg Reeves Running Stream 02 6358 8285
Roger Robertson Parkesbourne 0428 263 435
John Rosten Uralla 02 6775 5555
Chris Stapleton Burraga 02 6337 0366
Brad Taylor Cowra

0457 369 180

Justin Tombs Armidale 02 6772 3606
Larry Wallace Dalgety 02 6456 5049
Tim Woods Bylong 0429 918 725
Steve Weyman Cowra 02 6342 4251

 

Championship Judges

Roy Baldock Woolbrook 02 6777 5828
Peter Darmody Beckom 02 6974 1159
Matthew Ehsman Inverall 0428 681 153
Andrew Fittler Armidale 02 6772 4837
Ross Fletcher Bowraville 02 6564 7872
Peter Hogan Glen Innes 0400 118 106
Dean Incher Cooma 02 6453 7277
Chris Johnson Murrami 0419 625 069
Michael Keir Young 02 6382 2220
Bill Luff Coolac 0428 466 228
Barry Madden Upper Horton 02 6782 7296
Tony Overton Walcha 02 6777 2817
John Peters Baryulgil 02 6647 2112
Matt Sherwood Towrang (Goulburn) 0428 445 161
Mort Stewart Harden 02 6386 2598
Neale Taylor Holbrook 0402 325 210
Brett Thrift Loomberah 0467 674 913
Ian Webber Carinda 02 6823 2348
Alan Wheeler Narromine 02 6889 7225
John White Nyngan 02 6833 4437

 

Open Judges

Greg Addis Moree 0427 007 718
Doug Andrews Broken Hill 08 8087 2451
Graham Armour Gundagai 02 6947 9445
Peter Armstrong Black Springs 02 6335 8193
Nathan Cayfe Boorowa 02 6385 5240
Jason Cooper Mungindi 02 6756 5109
Graham Cooper Stockingbingal 02 6943 1697
Ashley Corkhill Boorowa 0428 889 954
Mitch Duffy Forest Grove 0458 546 332
Ian Evans Deniliquin 03 5881 4666
Nick Foster Paddys River, via Goulburn 0417 522 513
Frank Graham Young 02 6382 3186
Noel Hocking Forbes 02 6852 3839
Rob Hollis Woolbrook 02 6777 5886
Pip Hudson Dubbo 02 6887 7147
Terry Laurie Majors Creek 02 4847 5122
Neil Lynch Cooma 02 6452 3425
Jim Marshall Scone 02 6545 1406
Shane Maurer Young 02 6384 7380
Mary McCrabb Wanganella 03 5884 7548
Col McPhee Rockley Mount 0427 217 697
Lee Patterson Judds Creek 02 6337 9922
Kerry Pearce Goulburn 0429 686 002
Brad Pellow Galong 0428 867 379
Nick Ray Taralga 0418 522 142
Allan Rutter Gocup via Tumut 02 6947 3192
Chris Sellars Brungle 0429 421 321
Ed Wall Boggabri 02 6743 2546
David Whitby Parkes 0408 798 883
Gary White Nyngan 02 6832 2952
Matt Whitley Mangoplah 0427 362 092
Jeremy Woods Caloola (Bathurst) 02 6368 1097

 

Novice Judges

Anthony Attard Prunevale 0412 448 579
Chad Burling Guyra 0411 890 268
Ben Coster Yass 0407 844 230
Justin Fuller Eumungerie 02 6888 1222
Ollie Hanson Forbes 0430 112 600
Bradley Hazell Gold Coast, QLD 0466 497 202
Karl Hinshelwood Clifton, QLD 07 4697 3048
Ryan Johnston Geurie 0437 307 546
Peter Kropman Manildra 0400 471 012
Alan Lambert Armidale 02 6778 1208
Ann Leonard Gulgong 0439 955 596
Rowan Matchett Trunkey Creek 02 6368 8624
Jai Moar Armidale 0409 582 390
Sarah Mortimer Tamworth 0427 511 644
David Motley Nyngan 02 6833 7595
Peter Pearce Merriwa 02 6548 5127
Anthony Quinn Ganmain 0427 276 634
Jenny Sant Prunevale 0407 669 760
Steve Sellars Numeralla 02 6453 3304
Eric Tighe Inverell 0427 696 668
Jay Weston Berridale 02 6456 3886
Stuart Williamson Armidale 0427 223 546


New South Wales Yard Dog Association Inc.

CONTACT Tony Overton, Executive Secretary
POST PO Box 181, Walcha NSW 2354
PHONE 0409 503 423
EMAIL [email protected]


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies